2020 Official Rosters

UPDATED: 2.7.20

Bar Box Championships (64)

          1. Frank Alvarez III – AZ
          2. *Ray Laws – NC
          3. *Qualifier: UPA Polk County – FL
          4. *Qualifier: UPA Polk County – FL
          5. *Qualifier: UPA Polk County – FL
          6. *Qualifier: UPA Central Carolina – NC
          7. *Qualifier: UPA Central Carolina – NC
          8. *Qualifier: UPA Central Carolina – NC
          9. Todd Oliver – FL
          10. Kenneth Krueger – FL
          11. Celia Curry – WA
          12. Steve Willet – AZ
          13. Yash Ajmera – GA
          14. Mark Thwaites – GA
          15. David Prewitt – FL
          16. Shane Manaole – TX

8-Ball Team Championships

2 Token – WA

Hestand, Nic (Captain)
Tarbell, Michael
Hamilton Jr., Steven
Jones, Anthony
Ehlers, Van

8-Ball Crackers – AZ

Long, Trevor (Captain)
Brown, Tracy
Hockman, Jacob
Johnson, Ozzie

8-Ball Finest – FL

Fray, Leonard (Captain)
Santos, Lisa
Wallace, Clarence
Krueger, Ken

Captain Hook – TX

Karp, Leo (Captain)
Castro, Reuben
Foster, Kenneth
Gann, Robert
Kauffman, Franklin
Villa Jr., Melecio

Chalk and Awe – NC

Hawks, Joanne
Gorrad, Al
Wallace, Jessica
Nasisse, Mark
Whitman, Newt

Cheers 2 Us – CA

Mollinedo, Felicia (Captain)
Kirkpatrick, Eric
Lemus, Trena
Lemus, David
Navarro, Rudy

Doesn’t Matter – NY

Schoepe, Annemarie (Captain)
Toledo, Erick
Simoes, Marta
Ayala, Christian
Tracy, Mark
D’Andrea, John

Flatliners – NC

Stewart, Johh (Captain)
Curl, Mike
Lorenzo, Troy

General Mills – FL

Mills, Brian (Captain)
Barrera, David
Bedtelyon, Jonathan
Brady, Steve
Crespo, Alyssa
Green, Russell
Holland, Jim

Hakuna Matata – AZ

Arvizu, Alex (Captain)
Warwick, John
Mathna, Kim
Ramos, Roger

Ham-N-Eggers – AZ

Craig, Ren (Captain)
Haman, Maxime
Lake, Tyler
Lootans, Emily
Nutter, Bryceson
Nutter, Frank

It Is What It Is – FL

Day, Kenneth (Captain)
Raisbeck, Deborah
Varano, Robert

Joe’s Jabawookies – AL

Long, Joseph (Captain)
Mitchum, Mike
Shelton Jr., Danny
Heaton, Ashley
Dickerson, Rob

Kicks & Banks – AL

Agnew, Jay (Captain)
Palmer, Regan
Palmer, Terry
Larson, Shayne

MARS – AL

Quinley, William
Nitz, Autumn
Meister, John

Minor Threat – CA

Wong, Erin (Captain)
Basurto, Gabriel
Funes, Dennis
Helo, Malek
Rives, Sandra
Schaefer, Randy
Seja, Andrew
Tubbs, Anthony

Mixed Blood – GA

Ajmera, Yash (Captain)
Rising, Larry
Rising, Brice
Ajmera, Manthan
Fleming, Marcus
Xavier, Chris

Motley Cue – TN

Conner, Matthew (Captain)
Artushenia, Kim
Lydick, Kevin
Willburn, Jeff
Cascarella, James

Off The Rails Again – WA

Curry, Celia (Captain)
Hofstad, Andrew
Hedin, Kyle
Noll, Sarah

Otanisan – TX

Foster, Kenneth
Reyna, Ramiro
Otani, Jacob

Poker Pool – TN

Day, Carmen
McClurg, Brandon
Cochran, Lynne
Cochran, Randy
Rains, Nick

Pool Sharks – NY

Drellos, Chris (Captain)
Vogelsberg, Earl
Polcari, Edmund

Pool Soldiers – GA

Williams, George (Captain)
Abrams, Roshando
Morgan, Thomas
Slaughter, India
Strout, David
Xavier, Mica

Rackin’ N Crackin’ – WA

Gee, Quintin (Captain)
Fesler, Charles
Avadva, Trichell

Royal Pirates – FL

Morrisseau, Robert (Captain)
Jones, Joe
Corbett, Kenneth
Faircloth, Rhonda
McCullough, Margot
McCullough, Cecil

Shark’s Den – GA

Smith, Clarence (Captain)
Branen, Eric
Fluker, Robert

Shot For Shot – GA

Thurmond, Mistee (Captain)
Morris, Randy
Neck, Scott
Tiller, Nick
Xavier, Mica

Take Aim – FL

Temen, Tom (Captain)
Follet, Eddy
Delorenzo, Sandy
Letchworth, Allen

Team #5 – AL

Pickens, Robert (Captain)
Bly, Natasha
Perry, Will

The Odd Balls – WA

Burgess, Thomas (Captain)
Curry, Celia
Jones, Anthony
Lyons, Mickey
Martin, Melissa
Tarbell, Michael

Thursday Night Slayers – FL

Sweeten, Dave (Captain)
Collins, Cheri
Collins, Josh
Riley, Katherine
Rodabaugh, Janelle
Wester, Kelly

Todavia Mas Fino – CA

Dorantes, Luis (Captain)
Rivera, Rene
Saucedo, Thomas
Peralta, Angel
Perez, Alexander

Traveling Wilburys – WA

Pudney, Dean (Captain)
Huttenlocker, Dominic
Wholecheese, Daniel
Crabill, David

Whatever – FL

Tarrant, Chris (Captain)
Hagan, Brett
Greenhut, Ted
Pfister, Michael
Ortiz, Eddy
King, Lucius
Hanson, Melissa
Wallace, William

Who’s your Daddy – FL

Lamm, Terry
Burdick, Amanda
Burdick, Kevin
Casanova, Will
Gower, Crystal
Groves, Phillip
Lamm, Nichole
Vega, Josena

9-Ball Team Championships

1267 – FL

Barrera, David (Captain)
Edwards, Waylon
Lee, Bonnie
Viafora, Susan

Captain Hook – TX

Karp, Leo (Captain)
Villa, Melecio
Walker, Seth
Castro, Ruben
Smith, Chuck
Otani, Hector

Chalk is Cheap – NC

Hawks, Joanne (Captain)
Howell, Denine
Gorrad, Al

Gamesters 9 – GA

McMurray, Dan (Captain)
Bello, Julia
Xavier, Mica

I Meant To Do That – WA

Wood, Sean (Captain)
Piko, Aysha
Jenkins, Richard

It is what it is… – NY

Schoepe, Annemarie (Captain)
Toledo, Erick
Simoes, Marta
Difilippo, Carmine
Groark, Robert
Ayala, Christian

Just Pick One – WA

White, Charlene (Captain)
Fernando, Mark
Martin, Melissa
Matsumoto, Bob
Vethsouphanh, Ova

Leather and Lace – WA

Shaffer, John (Captain)
Peterson, Chris
Peterson, Leasa
Barkus, Ron
Wilson, Vickie
Wilson, George

Milk, Cookies, & Vodka – NY

Kurz, Chen (Captain)
Kurz, Seth
Plonski, Jay
Sharma, Naveen

Or Not – FL

Holland, Jim (Captain)
Green, Russell
May, Jennifer
Muehlebach, Charles
Varano, Robert

Pool Hall Junkies – FL

Oliver, Todd (Captain)
Oliver, Ursula
Prewitt, David
Walsh, Stephen
Green, Dawn
Lepoma, Jennifer
Woods, Carrie

Rich’s New Guys – FL

Whittecar, Rich (Captain)
Mills, Brian
Jones, Joe
Groves, Phillip

Safety First – WA

Carrero, Vic (Captain)
Thompson, Coran
Ram, Arvind
Fitzmaurie, Sean
Martinez, Marc
Lautengco, Les

Sticks & Stones – TX

Elkins, Jack (Captain)
Davis, Tim
Saenz, Alex

Straight Shooters – NY

Cordero, Richard (Captain)
Cipkin, Steve
Kramer, Joel
Noland, Richie
Pagano, Glen
Simoes, Marta
Straussner, Joe

Team X – GA

Xavier, Mica (Captain)
Thwaites, Mark
Byrne, James
Woods, Chris

The Next Episode – FL

McAdam, Brandon (Captain)
Arlt IV, Herbert
Johnson, James
Jones, Joe
McAdam, Nicole
Riley, Katherine
Rodabaugh, Janelle
Self, Josh

Traveling Wilburys – WA

Pudney, Dean (Captain)
Huttenlocker, Domenic
Crabill, David

Two and a Half Men – AZ

Ramos, Roger (Captain)
Craig, Ren
Long, Trevor
Nutter, Bryceson
Nutter, Frank

UPAofCC – NC

Laws, Raymond (Captain)
Lane, Rebecca
Stewart, John
Curl, Mike

VS5 – NC

Bennett, Bernie (Captain)
Booie, Brandon
Fudge, Zach
Morgan, Tony
Perry, Justin