2024 Official Championship Rosters

UPDATED: 5.17.24

8-Ball Championships (26)

Allison Hill – PA

Bates, Larry
Beasely, Dorian
Mills, Laquan
Purdy, Ed
Sweet, Robert
Taverna, Josephine
Taylor, Marcus

All Balls Matter – NC

Mebane, Keshaun
Arsneault, Eddie
Chilukiri, Kumar
Groat, Lisa
Groat, Shawn
Pace, Matt

Amvet 1 – NC

Crisco, David
Crisco, Candice
Crisco, Stephanie
Hatley, Joshua

Amvet 4 – NC

Hatley, Joshua
Arriel, Jason
Mauldin, Gavin
Mauldin, Mitchell

APA Rejects – CA

Aguilar, Ricardo
Averkieff, Darrin
Dodda, Naga
Menard, Tiffany
Richardson, Oliver
Rivera, Billy
Von Trotha, Nigel

Blind Luck – NC

Space, Tyler
Howell, Adam
Johnson, Dustin
Schneid, Craig
Waugh, Chuck

Break N The Law – MO

Woods, William
Butler, John
Clark, Chuck
Goss, Candace
Horner, Charles
Louviere, Cody
Lyon, Frank
Salmon, Steven

Blood Moon – FL

Barnes, Brad
Barnes, Saya
Maddux, Jeff
Maddux, Susan
Mountjoy, Nathaniel
Perry, Frank
Southerland, Sheila

Cue-less Shooters – NC

Cavenaugh, Jacob
Foster, Angela
Frazier, Jason
Frazier, Tyreik
Gibson, Kristy
Glover, Sherman
Stevens, CJ
Williams, Shaderick

Cue’s Ur Daddy – WA

Burgess, Thomas
Allen, CJ
Clyburn, Alexis
Gillette, Loni
Spayth, DJ

Gamesters – GA

Tamm, Ivo
Chen, David
Fowe, Ken
Leveto, Shawn
Sherwin, John
Wright, Bria

High Jinx – NC

Thou, Christine
Chason, Justin
Davies, Joseph
Gibson, Kristy
Mickens, Crystal
Newbill, Sir Draper
Stillwagon, Jeffrey
Thou, Hath

Killin’ Time – MO

Campbell, Steve
Uber, Allec
Campbell, James
Emmert, John
Hilbert, John
Isom, Jason
Shimmin, Justin
White, Allison

On The Grind – AL

Agnew, Michelle
Lister, Nicole
Mackay Jr., Charles
McLeod, Amber
McLeod, William

Pete’s Posse – FL

Dolquist, Jessica
Dolquist, Jonathan
Greenhut, Ted
Spees, Gregory
Spees, Laura

Pointers – AL

Agnew, Jay
Bray, Jonathan
Ditzel, William
Goodale, Rita
Olson, Stephanie
Parker, Ruby Elizabeth

Poolhall Flunkies – CA

Burton, Julian
Aceves, Erick
Cheng, Edeline Faye
Cheng, Ryan
Mateos, Melissa

Predators – TX

Huguley III, Harold
DeHoyos, Joe
Courtney, Kyle
Kline, Pauline
Martinez, Pete
Otani, Jacob
Villa Jr., Melecio
Wilkinson, Steve

Rack N Roll – WA

Corya, Jacob
Clyburn, Alexis
Clyburn, Scott
Laskey, Marcus
Wingate, Daniel

Rack Runners – AZ

Berry, Chris
Johnson, Dawn
Rushton, Kade
Schmidt, Thomas
Scott, Craig

Sharp Shooterz – MO

Louviere, Cody
Bingham, Richard
Carter, David
Hamilton, Jason
Harmon, Randall
Lewis, Jenae
Sherman, Cecil
Turner, Jamie

Shoot First – GA

Willis, Keshia
Bates, Lamonte
Culbreath, James
Rush, Maurice
Williams, George

Side Pocket Assassins – FL

Wazelle, April
Gonzalez, Rosa
Klingenberg, Ben
Krueger, Kenneth
Williams, Stephen

The Punishers – CA

Villegas, Omar
Gonzales, Carlos
Kazezian, Jojo Vartan

Underdogs – FL

Love, Tommy
Bailey, David
Bain, Desiree
Herron, Rick
Love, Suzanne

Union – GA

Willis, Keshia
Latty, Rhonda
Little, David
Morgan, Trey
Rouse, Katheryn
Wiley, Kenneth
Williams, George

9-Ball Championships (9)

Angry Birds – NC

Groat, Lisa
Bennett, Bernie
Chilukuri, Kumar
Groat, Shawn
Junaid, Mohammad
Renfroe, Virgil
Spadt, Craig

Coyote Howl – FL

Barnes, Saya
Maddux, Jeff
Maddux, Susan
Pasco, Michael
Southerland, Sheila

Gamesters – GA

Tamm, Ivo
Chen, David
Fowe, Ken
Leveto, Shawn
Riordan, John
Salvo, Michael
Woods, Chris
Wright, Bria

In Cahoots – CA

Aburto, Alexandria
Earl, Dave
Gomez, Noah

Mind Games – FL

Belt, Christopher
Leffingwell, Wendy
Lester, Stephen
Rios Jr., Wilfredo

Pocket Full – NC

Wheelock, Bryan
Gray, Bryan
Leonard, Jason
Leonard, Lindsey
Maggerd, Gerald

She’s In Charge – NC

Chebahtah, Miranda
Athill, Chynna
Daniels, Kristen
Lett, James
Melvin, John
Stevens, Desmond
Taylor, Cadyn
Taylor, David

Underdogs – FL

Love, Tommy
Bain, Desiree
Barnes, Saya
Herron, Rick
Love, Suzanne

Unknowns – NC

Snodgrass, Stephen
Chandler, Joshua
Corbett, Sarah
Corn, Ricky
Shouse, Jeff
Spadt, Robin
Trimble, Pete
Wilson, James

10-Ball Championships (11)

Bata Than You – CA

Torres, Larry
Bird, Kelsey
Chung, Nancy
Davis, Victoria
Garcia, Robert
Thomason, Brook

Dimes on Diamonds – CA

Gildersleeve, Kimberly
Cressler, Henry
Hernandez, Adam
Mascarinas, Anthony Auggie
Sibayan, Fernando

Gamesters – GA

Tamm, Ivo
Chen, David
Fowe, Ken
Leveto, Shawn
Riordan, John
Salvo, Michael
Woods, Chris
Wright, Bria

Hulk Smash – CA

Acosta, Brian
Delgado, Daniel
Dorame, Deana
Garcia, Rey
Marquina, Crystina
Ocegueda, Tony
Ocegueda, Yvette
Skipper, Shane

Infidels R Us – NM

Haddox, James
Cantrell, Tommy
Dodge, Lorrie
Dodge, Michael
Guevara, Karina
Haddox, Victoria

It Don’t Matter Who – NC

Frazier, Jason
Brisbane, Ramel
Cavenaugh, Jacob
Frazier, Tyreik
Glover, Sherman
Speas, Timothy
Stevens, CJ

Joker’s Wyld – FL

Barnes, Brad
Barnes, Saya
Cooley, Vinnie
Mountjoy, Nathaniel
Simmons, Buddy

N8tives – WA

Tarbell, Michael
Adams, Cody
Griego, Andrew
Hestand, Nic
Lovejoy, Troy
Tarbell, Venus

Otanisan – TX

Otani, Hector
Courtney, Kyle
DeHoyos, Joe
Huguley, Harold
Kline, Pauline
Martinez, Pete
Otani, Jacob
Wilkinson, Steve

Nunz Ya Business – NC

Capers, Kenneth
Hernandez, Milton
Jones, Frankie
Lett, James
Paulino, Brian
Taylor, David

Underdogs – FL

Bain, Desiree
Harper, Dennis
Herron, Rick
Love, Suzanne
Love, Tommy